Conference Chairs


Dong Qi, President
Beijing Normal University, China


Neal Smatresk
President, University of North Texas, USA

Honorary Chairs


Larry Johnson
EdFutures.org, USA


Diana Laurillard
Institute of Education, United Kingdom


Demetrios G. Sampson
Curtin University, Australia

General Chairs


Kinshuk
The University of North Texas, USA


Nian-Shing Chen
National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan


Mohamed Jemni
Director of ICT, ALECSO, Tunisia

Program Chairs


Maiga Chang
Athabasca University, Canada


Elvira Popescu
University of Craiova, Romania

Local Chairs


Ronghuai Huang
Beijing Normal University, China


J. Michael Spector
The University of North Texas, USA

Workshop/Panel Chairs


Vive Kumar
Athabasca University, Canada


TingWen Chang
Beijing Normal University, China

Publicity Chairs


Guang Chen
Beijing Normal University, China

 

Michail Giannakos,
Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

 

Isabelle Guillot,
Athabasca University, Canada

Technical Operations Chairs


Rébecca Guillot
Athabasca University, Canada


Richard Tortorella
The University of North Texas, USA


Marc Denojean-Mairet
ByteForce Media, Canada


Junfeng Yang
Hangzhou Normal University, China

Program Committee Members

Marie-Helene Abel
Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France

Diana Andone
Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Jorge Luis Bacca Acosta
University of Girona, Spain

Su Cai
Faculty of Education, Beijing Normal University, China

Wei Cheng
Beijing Normal University, China

Feng-Kuang Chiang
Shanghai Normal University, China

Maria-Iuliana Dascalu
University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania

Mihai Dascalu
University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

Stavros Demetriadis
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Michael Derntl
University of Tübingen, Germany

Giuliana Dettori
Istituto di Tecnologie Didattiche del CNR, Italy

Panagiotis Germanakos
SAP SE & University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Chaohua Gong
Southwest University, China

Gabriela Grosseck
University of the West Timisoara, Romania

Isabelle Guillot
Athabasca Universty, Canada

Tsukasa Hirashima
Hiroshima University, Japan

Carmen Holotescu
Timsoft, Romania

Gwo-Jen Hwang
National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Hazra Imran
The University of British Columbia, Canada

Malinka Ivanova
Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Mirjana Ivanovic
University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Mohamed Koutheaïr Khribi
LATICE, Tunisia

Tomaž Klobučar
Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia

Siu Cheung Kong
The Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Vivekanandan Kumar
Athabasca University, Canada

Rita Kuo
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, USA

George Magoulas
Birkbeck College, UK

Katherine Maillet
Institut Mines-Télécom, France

Ivana Marenzi
L3S Research Center, Germany

Alke Martens
University of Rostock, Germany

Sahana Murthy
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

Alexandros Paramythis
Contexity AG, Switzerland

Demetrios Sampson
Curtin University, Australia

Masanori Sugimoto
Hokkaido University, Japan

Vincent Tam
The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Marco Temperini
Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Carlos Vaz de Carvalho
GILT – ISEP, Portugal

Riina Vuorikari
Institute for Prospective Technological Studies (IPTS), Spain

Minhong Wang
The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Junfeng Yang
Hangzhou Normal University, China

Jinbao Zhang
Beijing Normal University, China

Lanqin Zheng
Beijing Normal University, China